Mestrene gennem årene kan ses nedenfor:

 

1940: Ludvig Palsby, Rungsted

1941: Ludvig Palsby, Rungsted

1942: Ludvig Palsby, Rungsted

1943: Ikke spillet

1944: C. Scheller, København

1945: C. Scheller, København

1946: C. Scheller, København

1947: C. Scheller, København

1948: K. Kästel, Ålborg

1949: Ludvig Palsby, Rungsted

1950: C. Scheller, København

1951: K. Stærk, Rungsted

1952: Sv. O. Bache, Odense

1953: A.R.Snavely, Rungsted

1954: C.C. Thomsen,Rungsted

1955: C.C. Thomsen, Rungsted

1956: Poul Jespersen

1957: Per Pfeiffer, Rungsted

1958: J.A. Pfingst, ??

1959: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1960: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1961: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1962: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1963:Per Pfeiffer, Rungsted

1964: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1965: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1966: Niels Elsøe, Rungsted

1967: P. Wiberg-Jørgensen, Esbjerg

1968: Chr. Islef, Rungsted ?

1969: Jørgen Lundborg, Rungsted

1970: J.A. Pfingst, ??

1971: Svend Fricke, Kolding

1972: Svend Fricke, Kolding

1973: Svend Hougaard

1974: Svend Fricke, Kolding

1975: Svend Fricke, Kolding

1976: Jørgen Fleischer, Rungsted

1977: Jørgen Fleischer, Rungsted

1978: Egon Rasmussen, Odense

1979: Jørgen Fleischer, Rungsted

1980: Egon Rasmussen, Odense

1981: Knud Rasmussen, Ålborg

1982: E. Vang Jensen, Kalundborg

1983: John Grice, Sct. Knud

1984: Egon Rasmussen, Odense

1985: Jørgen Fleischer, Rungsted

1986: Jørgen Fleischer, Rungsted

1987: Egon Carlson, Asserbo

1988: Jørgen Fleischer, Rungsted

1989: Ernst Engel-Andersen, Sct. Knud

1990: Ernst Engel-Andersen, Sct. Knud

1991: David Olorenshaw, Rungsted

1992: Henning Thomsen, Aalborg

1993: Egon Rasmussen, Odense

1994: Knud Rasmussen, Aalborg

1995: Ernst Engel-Andersen, Sct. Knud

1996: Henning Thomsen, Aalborg

1997: Egon Rasmussen, Odense

1998: Ernst Engel-Andersen, Sct. Knud

1999: Ernst Engel-Andersen, Sct. Knud

2000: Poul Isak, Aalborg

2001: Poul Isak, Aalborg

2002: Sten Hansen, Aalborg

2003: Steen Davidsen, Sct. Knud

2004: A.C. Lentz, Helsingør

2005: Hans Poul Petersen (Vytte), Horsens

2006: Hans Poul Petersen (Vytte), Horsens

2007: Kjeld Christensen, Sct. Knud

2008: Hans Poul Petersen (Vytte), Horsens

2009: Hans Poul Petersen (Vytte), Horsens

2010: Hans Poul Petersen (Vytte), Horsens

2011: Kjeld Christensen, Sct. Knud

2012: Hans Poul Petersen (Vytte), Horsens

2013: Pauli Serup, Næstved

2014: Erik Engel, Sct. Knud

2015: Hans Henrik Hjorth Larsen, Rungsted

2016: Erik Engel, Sct. Knud

2017: Erik Engel, Sct. Knud